Honey Ramka
Menu
Standards of Living is an exhibition by Jeffrey Tranchell and Michael Wetzel.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Rapid Cycle, an exhibition by Jessica Cannon.

Dead Drop features work by Eileen Murphy, John O'Connor, Mitch Patrick, Colette Robbins, and Mark Sengbusch.

Pravdacadabra is an exhibition by Jason Reyen.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Deep Ssips, featuring paintings by Yasamin Keshtkar, Sophie Larrimore, Nat Meade, Clayton Schiff, and Salman Toor.

Carpet Grotto is an exhibition by Deborah Mesa-Pelly.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Private Joy, featuring work by Gaby Collins-Fernandez and Jason Stopa.


The Bight is an exhibition by Ben Finer.

How to heal a rotten eye is an exhibition by Mitch Patrick.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Miami Overflow, featuring work by Polina Barskaya, Paul Bergeron, Ana Wieder-Blank, Katrina Fimmel, and Jason Reyen.

Razerbilder features work by Lars van Dooren, Stephen Eakin, Kirsten Nelson, and Ken Weathersby.

Plot Points features work by Justin Amrhein, Justin Cooper, Caroline Larsen, Amy Lincoln, Lisa Sanditz, Clayton Schiff, Paul Wackers, and Michael Wetzel.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space are a selection of new paintings by and a sculpture by Jason Reyen.

Or Bust features sculpture by Bill Adams, Paul Bergeron, Carl D’Alvia, Elizabeth Ferry, Volker Hüller, Roxanne Jackson, Hein Koh, Rebecca Morgan, Sarah Peters, Janice Sloane, Derek Weisberg, Michael Wetzel, Ana Wieder-Blank, and Nick van Woert.

New Paintings features work by Polina Barskaya and Jason Reyen.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is dan Waller: sacred sex (curated by Nikita Vishnevskiy).

Shellf Life is an exhibition by Elizabeth Ferry.

Swerve features paintings by Katrina Fimmel.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Love is Like a Butterfly (3/11-4/3), featuring work by Heather Garland, and ghost girl and the Return of Saturn (1/29-3/6), featuring work by Matthew de Leon.

Lairs is an exhibition featuring work by Ben Finer, Eileen Murphy, and Mitch Patrick.

Strange Friends is an exhibition by Ana Wieder-Blank.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Original PNGs, featuring work by Tom Moody.

cult of the fall is an exhibition by Lars van Dooren.

Ecstatic Prismatic features work by Matt Kleberg, Caroline Larsen, and Devin Powers.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Trace Evidence, featuring work by Lance Lankford.

Control Panel features work by James Clark, Linda Francis, Micah Ganske, Ben Garthus, Tom Moody, and Yael Rechter.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Salman Toor: Drawings from 'The Electrician'.

Puppet Panic features work by Paul Bergeron, Katrina Fimmel, Jason Reyen, and Ana Wieder-Blank.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Abscissas and Ordinates, featuring work by Lars van Dooren and John O'Connor.

Permanent Collection is an exhibition by Stephen Eakin.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Filling Station, featuring an installation by Jason Reyen.

Freddie, Bread, Curtains features video works by Deborah Mesa-Pelly.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Family Affair, featuring paintings by Polina Barskaya.

Hippie Priest features works by Karen Boyer, Daniel Clay, Lars van Dooren, Ben Finer, Michel Gerard, Thomas Stevenson, Suzanne Stroebe, Marina Temkina, Steven Thompson, dan Waller, Nick van Woert, and Lauren Woods. Curated by Nikita Vishnevskiy.

DEMS TOAD features work by Elizabeth Ferry.

Courtesy of Transition Gallery, accompanying this exhibition in the project space is British Low Culture, featuring work by Kirsty Buchanan, Cathy Lomax, Alli Sharma.

Wretch features paintings by Nina Chanel Abney, Polina Barskaya, Katrina Fimmel, Nat Meade, Rebecca Morgan, Salman Toor, and Ana Wieder-Blank.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Thoughts as well as waters, an installation by Langdon Graves.

Criminal's Cinema features works by Gary Burnley, Dawn Clements, Matthew Northridge, Kanishka Raja, and Bruce Stiglich. Curated by John O'Connor.

Twice Bitten features works by Yevgeniya Baras, Ana Wieder-Blank, Lars van Dooren, Elizabeth Ferry, Jason Reyen, and Boris Torres.

Watch video of a panel discussion with the artists here.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Urban Wild, featuring works by Ivan Stojakovic.

vertical hallway and her attendants is an exhibition by Lars van Dooren.

Watch video of a discussion with the artist here.

Not In My Backyard features artworks by Jason Reyen.

Watch video of a discussion with the artist here.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Subtle Adornments, a collaborative installation by Zoë Field and Heather McKenna.

Glorious Creatures features artworks by Jeff Davis, Deborah Mesa-Pelly, and Michael Wetzel.

Bugger the $phinx features paintings by Alicia Gibson, Yasamin Keshtkar, and Boris Torres.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Locus, featuring sculpture by Cecile Chong.

Watch video of a panel discussion with the artists here.

CAVING features works by Tamara Gonzales, Elizabeth Ferry, Yevgeniya Baras, and Farrell Brickhouse. Curated by Yevgeniya Baras.

Women of Song features paintings by Ana Wieder-Blank.

Watch video of a discussion with the artist here.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space are drawings by Jason Reyen.

The Crystal Cracked features artworks by Jessica Cannon, Lars van Dooren, Ben Finer, Michelle Heinz, Peter Lapsley, Keri Oldham, Russell Tyler, and Nikita Vishnevskiy.

Watch video of a panel discussion with the artists here.

Accompanying this exhibition in the project space is Bardo, featuring paintings by Linnea Paskow.

A group exhibition featuring works by Linda Francis, John O’Connor, and Ken Weathersby.

Watch video of a panel discussion with the artists here.
Bibliography Section Article Bibliography Section Catalog Bibliography Section Web Link PDF icon displayed by thumbnail Sold Dot